Canyon Line
(Stop 17 at Disneyland® Resort)
  • First bus today: 9am
  • Last bus today: 1am

  • Service Alert: Memorial Day Holiday – No Service on Canyon Line (17)Click to Expand

  • Service Alert: COVID-19/CoronavirusClick to Expand


Stop tables for the Canyon Line

From Anaheim Canyon Station-AM Schedule (Monday-Friday)
Stop Name Train #803 Train #805 Train #807 Train #809
Canyon Metrolink Station 5:41 AM 6:25 AM 6:58 AM 7:42 AM
Kaiser Permanente Medical Center 5:51 AM 6:33 AM 7:05 AM 7:51 AM
Styles for Less Corporate Offices 5:52 AM 6:34 AM 7:06 AM 7:52 AM
Orange County Social Services 5:53 AM 6:35 AM 7:07 AM 7:53 AM
St. College & La Palma 6:00 AM 6:42 AM 7:14 AM 8:00 AM
Anaheim City Hall 6:07 AM 6:49 AM 7:21 AM 8:07 AM
Anaheim Police Department 6:12 AM 6:53 AM 7:25 AM 8:12 AM
L3 Interstate Electronics 6:17 AM 6:58 AM 7:30 AM 8:16 AM
Disneyland® Main Transportation Center 6:24 AM 7:05 AM 7:37 AM 8:23 AM

To Anaheim Canyon Station-PM Schedule (Monday-Friday)
Stop Name Train #808 Train #810 Train #812
Disneyland® Main Transportation Center (Stop 17) 3:45 PM 4:21 PM 5:05 PM
L3 Interstate Electronics 3:56 PM 4:31 PM 5:15 PM
Anaheim Police Department 4:03 PM 4:39 PM 5:23 PM
Anaheim City Hall 4:07 PM 4:43 PM 5:27 PM
St. College & La Palma 4:14 PM 4:50 PM 5:34 PM
Orange County Social Services 4:21 PM 4:57 PM 5:41 PM
Styles for Less Corporate Offices 4:22 PM 4:58 PM 5:42 PM
Kaiser Permanente Medical Center 4:23 PM 4:59 PM 5:43 PM
Canyon Metrolink Station 4:27 PM 5:09 PM 5:47 PM

Stop name Served By Destinations
Disneyland® Main Transportation Center (Stop 17) All routes Disneyland® Main Transportation Center
Embassy Suites   Embassy Suites Resort
Disneyland® Main Transportation Center (Stop 17) All routes Disneyland® Main Transportation Center

The Extension of Canyon Line takes a break between 11:00 AM to 3:30 PM. At 3:30 PM, service resumes at Disneyland® Main Transportation Center.

Stop name Also Served By Destinations
Disneyland® Main Transportation Center (Stop 21) All routes Disneyland® Main Transportation Center
Embassy Suites Anaheim North   Embassy Suites Anaheim North
Disneyland® Main Transportation Center (Stop 21) All routes Disneyland® Main Transportation Center