22 22

 Costa Mesa/South Coast Plaza Line


  • Frequency: See stop tables below
  • First bus today: ...
  • Last bus today: ...

Stop tables for the Costa Mesa/South Coast Plaza Line

To Costa Mesa (South Coast Plaza) AM

Anaheim Resort District
Howard Johnson 10:30 AM
Disneyland Transportation Center (Stop 19) 10:35 AM
Sheraton Park Hotel 10:40 AM
Grand Plaza 10:45 AM
Doubletree Guest Suites 10:50 AM
Residence Inn Garden Grove (Harbor) 10:55 AM
Red Robin stop on Harbor 11:00 AM
Costa Mesa
Costa Mesa South Coast Plaza (MACY's Valet) 11:25 AM

To Costa Mesa PM

Trip 1 Trip 2
Anaheim Resort District
Disneyland Transportation Center (Stop 19) 5:30 PM 10:00 PM
All passengers will be dropped-off at their point of origin upon return from Disneyland Resort.
Costa Mesa
South Coast Plaza (MACY's Valet) 6:00pm N/A
The Westin South Coast Plaza Drop-off at hotels from 5:50 PM to 6:30 PM Drop-off at hotels from 10:25 PM to 11:30 PM
Avenue of the Arts Costa Mesa, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Costa Mesa Marriott
Crowne Plaza
Hilton Costa Mesa
Residence Inn by Marriott
Ayres Inn Costa Mesa
BW Plus Newport Mesa Inn
BLVD Hotel
Holiday Inn Express
Ramada Inn & Suites

To Disneyland AM

Costa Mesa
Ramada Inn & Suites Pickup must be arranged with hotel the day before**
Pickup from 7:45:00 AM - 8:28 AM.
Holiday Inn Express
BLVD Hotel
BW Plus Newport Mesa Inn
Ayres Inn Costa Mesa
Residence Inn by Marriott
Hilton Costa Mesa
Crowne Plaza
Costa Mesa Marriott
Avenue of the Arts Costa Mesa, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Westin South Coast Plaza
South Coast Plaza (MACY's Valet) 8:36 AM
Disneyland Transportation Center (stop 19) 9:04 AM

**To use the service, please make transportation arrangements 24 hours in advance.
If you are staying at a participating hotel, please inform your conceirge/front desk staff to arrange your ride on ART.
If you are a local resident and/or commuter please contact ART at 888-364-2787 for your Call-N-Ride service.

To Disneyland PM

Costa Mesa
South Coast Plaza (MACY's Valet) 11:30 AM
Disneyland Transportation Center (stop 19) 11:55 AM